64 W. Franklin St. Hagerstown MD 21740 Tel:1-888-748-2300 Int’l:1-240-683-0000

  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver 0N743D to your wish list.

You Recently Viewed...

Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver 0N743D

  • Image 1
Price:
$79.95
SKU:
N743D
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver N743D 0N743D

Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL-E5 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver

 

Dell P/N: 0N743D N743D

Finisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL

Speed: 10 Gb/sType: SFP+ 

Duplex LC Connector

Distance: 300m SW - Short Wave Length, 850nm

Temp Range: Extended 0C to 85C

Compatibility: 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet, 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel.  The Dell N743D Dell N743D (0N743D) SFP+ 10GB/s SR 850nm Module.  The Dell N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.  The N743D FTLX8571D3BCL is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472

Warranty Information

30 Days

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


AboutUs About Us
Notebokparts.com is an online shopping for all your needs of laptop parts and accesories and dedicated to providing you with honest information and first grade products from well-respected companies. At Notebookparts.com, you can expect to get a great selection of products at incredibly low prices & actual shipping cost without having to sacrifice quality service and support!
Contact us Contact Us
  • Tel: 1-888-748-2300
  • Int'l: 1-240-683-0000

PAYMENT OPTIONS

Our Newsletter