64 W. Franklin St. Hagerstown MD 21740 Tel:1-888-748-2300 Int’l:1-240-683-0000

  Loading... Please wait...

Categories

Add to Wish List

Click the button below to add the Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver N743D to your wish list.

Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver N743D

  • Image 1
Price:
$79.95
SKU:
N743D
Brand:
Condition:
New
Weight:
1.00 LBS
Shipping:
Calculated at checkout
Quantity:

Product Description

Dell Finisar FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver N743D Finisar FTLX8571D3BNL-E5 10Gb/s SFP+ Optical Transceiver Dell P/N: 0N743D N743DFinisar P/N: FTLX8571D3BCL Speed: 10 Gb/sType: SFP+, Duplex LC ConnectorDistance: 300m SW - Short Wave Length, 850nmTemp Range: Extended 0C to 85CCompatibility: 10GBASE-SR/SW 10G Ethernet, 1200-Mx-SN-I 10G Fiber Channel, Dell N743D Dell N743D (0N743D) SFP+ 10GB/s SR 850nm ModuleThe Dell N743D FTLX8571D3BCL 10Gb/s SFP+ transceivers are designed for use in 10-Gigabit Ethernet links over multimode fiber.The N743D FTLX8571D3BCL is compliant with SFF-8431, SFF-8432 and IEEE 802.3ae 10GBASE-SR/SW.Digital diagnostics functions are available via a 2-wire serial interface, as specified in SFF-8472.

Warranty Information

30 Day Warranty

Find Similar Products by Category

Write your own product review

Product Reviews

This product hasn't received any reviews yet. Be the first to review this product!


AboutUs About Us
Notebokparts.com is an online shopping for all your needs of laptop parts and accesories and dedicated to providing you with honest information and first grade products from well-respected companies. At Notebookparts.com, you can expect to get a great selection of products at incredibly low prices & actual shipping cost without having to sacrifice quality service and support!
Contact us Contact Us
  • Tel: 1-888-748-2300
  • Int'l: 1-240-683-0000

PAYMENT OPTIONS

Our Newsletter